#024

Hellooo. Well aren’t you just looking fabulous today? Yes, you! lol, well that was it for my cheesy opening-line. (Yeah I just totally ruined it too.) I have loads and loads of new items for ya here. Most of them can be bought at fi*Friday, but I also have some items for The Dressing Room. Fi*Friday is, yes, only 55L per item, and the items at TDR are mostly around 70L, so this is going to be a cheap, cheap post!

I’m very glad to announce that I am officially one of fi*Friday’s bloggers, and that you, from now on, can also find my blog at the Style Academy. Lovely lovely Teshan (from SLexy Fashionista) had asked me to join their feed, and I didn’t have to think about that twice.

One of my favorite items in this blog is definitely the bag. The spikes on the handles gives it an edgy touch, one that I love. The necklace I’m wearing is from LaGyo and can be found at TDR, paired with a nice set of earrings who – of course – match perfectly. The skin on that very same outfit is from {.essences.} and can be found at TDR as well. And although the fact that my picture doesn’t really give the skin the full attention it deserves, you can already see that it’s a cute skin. Demo it! I mean hell, I would buy it without even demo’ing it because I love the skins from this store and… those 90L…? Come on, that’s more than worth it. The sweater in the second outfit is probably a mens item since it has no boobs. But it is hella cute and I will wear it. There are girls without boobs right!? And I think they’re fucking adorable.

OUTFIT 1:
skin: {.essences.} heidy dark brow (70L @ TDR!)
+ eyes: dead apples. sombre blue
hair: lollipopz liana-olive (former hair fair gift so idk if still available)
necklace: lagyo_granny’s pearls necklace (70L @ TDR!)
+ top: ::dirtymind:: crocheted top (55L @ fi*friday!)
+ bustier: wonder1and mayan bustier 2 (55L @ fi*friday!)
+ bag: [h] simply tan mrs. w/pose w/spikes (55L @ fi*friday!)
+ pants: [h] black x-ray denim cuffed (55L @ fi*friday!)
+ shoes: [whatever] boots beige

OUTFIT 2:
+ skin: the body co. iris (01 fair) brown
+ eyes: dead apples. sombre blue
+ hair: burley – lola dbrown 04
+ hat: agrace – straw fedora purple (former hairfair gift so idk if still available)
+ necklace: .olive. deadliest of hallows
+ top: //g\\ rugby navajo shirt (55L @ fi*friday!)
+ shorts: [whatever] studded shorts black
+ tights: -attic- splashed stockings blue/black (55L @ fi*friday!)
+ shoes: [whatever] slip on – black (55L @ fi*friday!)

BTW girls, some of you think that fi*fri is only on friday, but it’s not!
You can still get the items :> xoxoxxox 

Advertisements

One Comment to “#024”

  1. I just adore your style and your blog dollface. Great avi too ;)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: